Adult/Youth Classes Fall 2019

September ClassesDateTimeInstructorClass FeeMaterials Fee
Youth Class – Explore Drawing & PaintingTues & Thu for 3 consecutive weeks:
September 17 & 19
September 24 & 26
October 1 & 3
4 to 5:30 pmDaniel Fox$160Students should bring materials listed on the registration page.
Intro to EmbroiderySeptember 14
10 am to 1 pm
(Class held in the Cafe)
Michelle Lancet Quallich$40$10 payable to The Artsmiths
Enamel JewelrySeptember 1410 am to 1 pmLindsay Huff$40$20 payable to the instructor
Learn to Mosaic with Stevo SadvarySeptember 1410am-1pmStevo Sadvary$40$15 payable to the instructor
Learn Cartooning
Ages 9 to 14
Three-week session
September 21
September 28
October 5
10 am to 1 pmGeorge Broderick$120Students should bring the materials listed on registration page
Needle Felting a Fall ScarecrowSeptember 291 to 4 pmErin Carlson$40$10 payable to the instructor
October ClassesDateTimeInstructorClass FeeMaterials Fee
Learn to Mosaic with Stevo SadvaryOctober 510am to 1pmStevo Sadvary$40$15 payable to the instructor
Abstraction & Mixed Media Painting
(3-week class)
October 6
October 13
October 20
1 to 4 pmScott Hunter$120Please bring the materials listed on registration page
Hammered
Metal Jewelry
October 12 10 am to 1 pmLindsay Huff$40$20 payable to the instructor
Halloween Small CreatorsOctober 202 to 4 pmKelly Belini$20Materials included.
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiOctober 2312 to 3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
Learn to MosaicOctober 2610 am to 1 pmStevo Sadvary$40$15 payable to the instructor
Paper Cut
Halloween Project
October 262 to 5 pmKathryn Carr$40$10 payable to instructor
Needle Felting
Ghosts and Pumpkins
October 271 to 4 pmErin Carlson$40$10 payable to instructor
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiOctober 3012 to 3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
November ClassesDateTimeInstructorClass FeeMaterials Fee
Enamel JewelryNovember 210 am to 1 pmLindsay Huff$40$20 payable to instructor
Learn Shibori-Indigo Fabric DyingNovember 22 to 5 pmLaVerne Kemp$40$15 payable to instructor
Beginner Stained GlassNovember 31 to 4 pmRachael Cooper$40$25 payable to The Artsmiths
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiNovember 612-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
Self-Portrait & Self-ImageNovember 910 am to 1 pmDorit Brauer$40Please bring the materials listed on registration page
Wearable Wool Holiday FlowersNovember 92 to 5 pmNan Loncharich$40$8 payable to the instructor
Beginner WatercolorNovember 101 to 4 pmJena Schieb$40$10 payable to the instructor
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiNovember 1312-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
Learn to MosaicNovember 1610 am to 1 pmStevo Sadvary$40 $15 payable to the instructor
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiNovember 2012-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
December ClassesDateTimeInstructorClass FeeMaterials Fee
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiDecember 412-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
Learn to MosaicDecember 710 am to 1 pmStevo Sadvary$40 $15 payable to the instructor
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiDecember 1112-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
Learn to MosaicDecember 1410 am to 1 pmStevo Sadvary$40 $15 payable to the instructor
Experimental Watercolor with Kathleen ZimbickiDecember 1812-3pmKathleen Zimbicki$40Please bring the materials on the registration list.
%d bloggers like this: